Home / Latest Job / India Post Gramin Dak Sevak Application Form 2019-20

India Post Gramin Dak Sevak Application Form 2019-20

India Post Gramin Dak Sevak Application Form Online 2019: India Post (Bharatiya Dak Vibhag) has invited application for the post of Gramin Dak Sevak (GDS). As per the recent India Post Recruitment (Gramin Dak Sevak recruitment) notice 2019-20, a total of 5476 vacancies.

Important Dates
State NameRegistration BeginRegistration Last DateForm Start DateForm Last Date
Andhra Pradesh / Chhattisgarh / Telangana15/10/201914/11/201915/10/201914/11/2019
Bihar / Gujarat/ Karnataka/ Assam/Kerala05/08/201905/08/201922/09/201922/09/2019
Delhi / Himachal Pradesh/ Jharkhand06/06/201912/07/201913/06/201919/07/2019

India Post Gramin Dak Sevak Application Fee

Check the application fee to be paid for GDS registration 2019:

Unreserved / OBC / EWS (Male)100
SC/ ST/ PWD0
Female Candidates0
Vacancy Details
Post NameAge LimitEligibility
GDS (Gram Dak Sevak)18-40 as on Start Date of ApplicationClass 10 High School Exam Passed in Any Recognized Board in India with Mathematics and English as a Subject. Know the Local Language of Applied State.
State Wise Vacancy Details 2019
State NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTPHTotal
Chhattisgarh66754222232552721799
Telangana4391761141198537970
Andhra Pradesh11785933842861651012707
Bihar5072748115430171063
Gujarat116758826678359522510
Karnataka11096302603611741032637
Kerala123541619714337582086
Punjab41615351210021851
Assam43923175508737919
Delhi744218231205174
Himachal Pradesh32318278131430757
Jharkhand34797369920124804
Important Links
Apply OnlineClick Here
Pay Exam FeeClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

About Latest Government Job

Check Also

Indian Army TGC 131 Online Form 2019

Indian Army TGC 131 Online Form 2019

Indian Army Technical Graduate Course Recruitment 2019 Important Dates:Form Start: 16 October 2019Last Date: 14 …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *